Office of the Legislative Fiscal Analyst - Who's Who

Listing of Staff by Assignment
Listing of Staff by Assignment
  • Allred, Steven M.Deputy Director
    Executive Appropriations Committee
    Capitol Preservation Board
    Legislature
    National Guard
    Veterans' and Military Affairs , Department of
  • Ball, Jonathan C.Director
    Executive Appropriations Committee
  • Benson, DebbieFront Office Staff
  • Broadhead, KirkLAN Administrator
  • Djambov, IvanNatural Resources, Agriculture, and Environmental Quality Appropriations Subcommittee
    Agriculture and Food, Department of
    Natural Resources, Department of
    School and Institutional Trust Lands Administration
  • Faherty, Sean C.Local Government
    Education, Higher
    Education, Public
    Higher Education Appropriations Subcommittee
    Public Education Appropriations Subcommittee
    Deaf & Blind, Utah School for the
    Education, Applied Technology
    Fine Arts and Sciences
    Minimum School Program
    School Building Program
  • Frandsen, RussellSocial Services Appropriations Subcommittee
    Health, Department of
  • Gardner, Alysha S.Economists
    Business, Economic Development, and Labor Appropriations Subcommittee
    Social Services Appropriations Subcommittee
    Financial Institutions, Department of
    Labor Commission
    Public Service Commission
    Rehabilitation, Utah State Office of
    Tax Commission
    Utah Science, Technology, and Research Initiative
    Workforce Services, Department of
  • Leishman, BenEducation, Public
    Public Education Appropriations Subcommittee
    Fine Arts and Sciences
    Minimum School Program
    School Building Program
  • Lence, Clare TobinSocial Services Appropriations Subcommittee
    Human Services, Department of
  • Mortenson, Ryan A.Economists
    Infrastructure and General Government Appropriations Subcommittee
    Administrative Services, Department of
    Technology Services, Department of
  • Pratt, Spencer C.Education, Higher
    Higher Education Appropriations Subcommittee
  • Ricks, GaryData Quality Control
    Fiscal Notes Coordinator
  • Rodebush, GretaFront Office Staff
  • Syphus, GaryExecutive Offices & Criminal Justice Appropriations Subcommittee
    Corrections, Department of
    Courts
    Pardons and Parole, Board of
    Public Safety, Department of
  • Thompson, SallyFront Office Staff
  • Wikle, BrianEconomists
    Infrastructure and General Government Appropriations Subcommittee
    Capital Facilities
    Debt Service
    Transportation, Department of
  • Wilko, AndreaEconomists
    Business, Economic Development, and Labor Appropriations Subcommittee
    Alcoholic Beverage Control, Department of
    Commerce, Department of
    Economic Development, Governor's Office of
    Heritage and Arts, Department of
    Insurance, Department of
  • Wilson, AlexExecutive Offices & Criminal Justice Appropriations Subcommittee
    Natural Resources, Agriculture, and Environmental Quality Appropriations Subcommittee
    Criminal and Juvenile Justice, Commission on
    Energy Development, Office of
    Environmental Quality, Department of
    Executive Offices/Elected Officials
    Juvenile Justice Services, Division of
    Public Lands Policy Coordination Office
  • Young, ThomasEconomists
    Retirement and Independent Entities Appropriations Subcommittee
    Career Service Review Office
    Human Resource Management, Department of
    Utah Education Network

Fiscal Analyst Home Page | Reports/Archive | Budget Process | Office Background | Organization Chart